Former Ministers

12 Oct 2016

Dr. Mariyam Shakeela

Minister


21 May 2012 to 10 Nov 2013

Dr. Mohamed Muizzu

Minister


19 Feb 2012 to 21 May 2012

Mohamed Aslam

Minister


12 Nov 2008 to 08 Feb 2012

Dr. Abdulla Mausoom

Minister


29 Aug 2008 to 11 Nov 2008

Ahmed Abdulla

Minister


14 Jul 2005 to 31 Aug 2008

Ismail Shafeeu

Minister


11 Nov 2003 to 01 Sep 2004

Abdul Rasheed Hussain

Minister


06 Nov 1996 to 11 Nov 1998

Ismail Shafeeu

Minister


27 Mar 1991 to 06 Nov 1996

Umar Zahir

Minister


21 May 1984 to 12 Dec 1988